Aldo Ângelo Moreira Lima http://lattes.cnpq.br/2153321168945169

Última atualização do Lattes: 10.03.2020
Unidade: Universidade Federal do Ceará
Departamento: Departamento de Fisiologia e Farmacologia
Nomes de citação: LIMA, A. Â. M. / Lima, Aldo A. / Lima, Aldo Angelo Moreira / LIMA, ALDO A. M. / LIMA, ALDO / Lima AA / Lima AÂ / LIMA, ALDO ÂNGELO M / MAL-ED Network Investigators / MAL-ED Network Investigators (Lima, AA) / LIMA, AA / LIMA, A.A.M. / LIMA, A. A. M. / LIMA, A. / The MAL-ED Network Investigators / LIMA, ALDO A.M. / Lima Aldo / LIMA, ALDO AAM / MAL-ED Network investigators / LIMA, A. A. / LIMA, ALDO ÂNGELO MOREIRA / LIMA, ALDO M / AAM, LIMA / Lima, A. A. / LIMA, ALDO AM / THE MAL-ED, NETWORK INVESTIGATORS / LIMA, AAM / LIMA, ALDO A M / LIMA, D. M / LIMA, D. M.
Mestrado: 26
Doutorado: 24
Pos-Doutorado: 0
Outras: 16
  • Processos ou Técnicas (4)+
    • Ano
      2005
      Título
      US Patent nº 5.561, 111 (October 2005) Use of stable glutamine derivatives to improve drug absorption
    • Ano
      2000
      Título
      US Patent nº 60/192, 273 (May 2000) A stable, inexpensive glutamine-based oral rehydration and nutrition therapy (ORNT)
    • Ano
      1996
      Título
      US Patent nº 5.561, 111(October 1996). Stable glutamine derivates for oral intravenous rehydration and nutrition therapy
    • Ano
      1994
      Título
      US Patent nº 4.820, 714 (1994). Use of phospholipase inhibitors in the treatment of Clostridium difficile
  • Trabalho Técnico (5)+
    • Ano
      2011
      Título
      Chefia do Departamento de Fisiologia e Farmacologia da UFC
    • Ano
      2010
      Título
      Consultor Ad hoc CNPq
    • Ano
      2007
      Título
      Consultor Ad Hoc CNPq - Comitê Acadêmico de Microbiologia e Parasitologia
    • Ano
      2007
      Título
      Consultor Ad Hoc da FINEPE - CT Infra FINEPE
    • Ano
      2007
      Título
      Consultor Ad Hoc CAPES - Comitê da Pós-Graduação em Ciências Biológicas
R L Guerrant Alexandre Havt Bindá Reinaldo Barreto Oriá A M Soares Gerly Anne de Castro Brito Ronaldo de Albuquerque Ribeiro Lima, I F N Quetz, J S Moore SR N L Lima Marcos Fábio Gadelha Rocha GUERRANT, RICHARD L. Helena Serra Azul Monteiro Manasses Claudino Fonteles Soares AM R M S Mota Illa Fernanda N. Lima Prata, M M G Luis Carlos Rey Guerrant RL QUETZ, J. Medeiros, PHQS C. A. Flores AHMED, TAHMEED KANG, GAGANDEEP Alice Maria Costa Martins Carvalho, EB Marjorie Moreira Guedes B P Coutinho GOTTLIEB, MICHAEL BESSONG, PASCAL Alexandre Havt J G Maciel J. P. Nataro BABJI, SUDHIR SAMIE, AMIDOU Lima NL Cavalcante, PA Leite, AM R Pinkerton M C S A Monteiro M. S. Santos-Neto A C L Nobre SEIDMAN, JESSICA C. SVENSEN, ERLING Ila Fernanda Nunes Lima M R Thompson P D Patrick Marcellus Henrique Loiola Ponte de Souza M B Braga Neto KOSEK, MARGARET N. HAQUE, RASHIDUL KOSEK, MARGARET ABREU, C. S M N Monteiro HOUPT, ERIC R. BODHIDATTA, LADAPORN C V Aguiar P. M. Carvalho MCGRATH, MONICA LANG, DENNIS QURESHI, SHAHIDA LIMA, I. DI MOURA, A. MORAES, M. MEDEIROS, PEDRO HENRIQUE QUINTELA SOARES CAVALCANTE, PALOMA A. PLATTS-MILLS, JAMES HAVT, A. D. M. Lyerly Medeiros, PH Moura AF Sean R Moore M Kosek E A G Arruda BHUTTA, ZULFIQAR A. SOARES, A. MOTA, F. MACIEL, B. LEITE, A. KANG, G. DO NASCIMENTO VERAS, HERLICE HOUPT, ERIC FILHO, J.Q. Lima IF Guerrant RL Soares AM Lima-Neto, JB Mota, RMS Warren, Cirle C M G Vieira A B C Braga C M C Costa O Y Bushen Vilma de Lima R F G Feitosa M C V Martins LANG, DENNIS R. MAHFUZ, MUSTAFA MDUMA, ESTOMIH LIMA, NOÉLIA L. BINDÁ, A. COSTA, H. KOSEK, M. Quetz J Quertz JS Silva AVA Mota RM Silva-Filho, J Q Oliveira, B M C Costa, LB J P Nataro A Hávt R A Puster S M Nunes Monteiro M R Fernandes G H P Carvalho A A Figueiredo L B M Bezerra A. C. S. Simões F. Q. Cunha L. J. Barret M S Medeiros Orleancio Gomes Ripardo de Azevedo DI MOURA, ALESSANDRA YORI, PABLO PEÑATARO CAULFIELD, LAURA JOHN, SUSHIL SOARES, ALBERTO M. ORIA, R. GRATZ, JEAN HOUPT, ERIC R AMOUR, CAROLINE MONDAL, DINESH BESSONG, P. HAQUE, R. BHUTTA, ZULFIQAR A CHECKLEY, WILLIAM ORIÁ, REINALDO B. C L Sears R D Newman SOARES, AM ORIA, R. B. Swann JR Mitter, SS L J Barrett J R M Brito Noélia Leal Lima R C Pinkerton A A F Maciel D H Araújo I P F Lima H B Ribeiro A. A. Melo Filho A. C. Silva T. S. Steiner T. M. J. Silva José Júlio Costa Sidrim A M R C Mesquita SHRESTHA, SANJAYA VERAS, HERLICE N. LEE, GWENYTH AMBIKAPATHI, RAMYA ULAK, MANJESWORI SOOFI, SAJID PASCAL, JOHN NYATHI, EMANUEL TOFAIL, FAHMIDA MASON, CARL J. CHECKLEY, W. OLORTEGUI, MARIBEL PAREDES ZAIDI, ANITA KM KABIR, FURQAN HARIRAJU, DINESH PLATTS-MILLS, JAMES A LANG, D. BABJI, S. SAMIE, A. B Lorntz B A CarneiroFilho Antonio Aldo Melo Filho GUEDES, MARJORIE M. PRATA, MARA A. Guerrant, R. L. LIMA, N. L. Bona, M D T. D. Wilkins Nataro JP Quintela PHM Scharf RJ J. K. Roche Weigl, B H Sevilleja, J E Josiane S. Quertz J E A D Sevilleja W Shi I Hussaini E Houpt A Kohli P Patrick M M Vieira E V Angelim Schorling JB M. C. Cavalcante C. F. G. Viana S. N. R. Saraiva Y. Bao R. D. Newman C M G Monte Lucia Libanez Bessa Campelo Braga PETRI, WILLIAM A MEDEIROS, PEDRO HQS ALI, ASAD TRIGOSO, DIXNER RENGIFO NSHAMA, ROSEMARY MEDEIROS, PEDRO H.Q.S. DOAN, VIYADA ALAM, DIDAR SCHARF, REBECCA MCCORMICK, BENJAMIN J.J. RASHEED, MUNEERA RAMANUJAM, KARTHIKEYAN ISLAM, MUNIRUL PSAKI, STEPHANIE PLATTS-MILLS, JAMES A. MASON, CARL ROGAWSKI, ELIZABETH T. CAULFIELD, LAURA E. CHANDYO, RAM KRISHNA MEDEIROS, PEDRO H. Q. S. KOSHY, BEENA SHRESTHA, RITA MAPHULA, ANGELINA ROSHAN, REEBA KALAM, ADIL LEITE, ÁLVARO M. PINKERTON, RELANA TURAB, A. LEE, GWENYTH O. QURESHI, S. GOTTLIEB, M. GRATZ, J. YORI, P. P. MDUMA, E. SEIDMAN, J. C. AHMED, T. MASON, C. J. SEIDMAN, JESSICA C Costa LB Mônica Cardoso Façanha J B Schorling Pankov R C REY, LUÍS CARLOS OLIVEIRA, DOMINGOS B. ABREU, CLÁUDIA B. MORAES, MILENA Santos, A K Mayneris-Perxachs, J D J Innes Cid, D A C Lima IFN SCHARF, REBECCA J. Prata, MM Lobo, R N Barrett L Maciel AA Weigl, B RL Guerrant Braga-Neto MB F S Júnior L Barrett I C Castro C C M Benevides G C Jimenez A T Menezes C C Lima D B Oliveira C Alcântara G P Bezerra C Benevides Sandra Maria Nunes Monteiro N L D Figueiredo M C Cavalcante Barboza Jr MS Gamble MV M. E. T. Maia M. S. Santos Neto J. E. P. Aguiar J. L. A. A. Falcão J. W. Fox C. L. Sears L. J. Barrett V G Pinheiro Bruna Leal Lima Maciel J L Carvalho de Souza BONA, MARIANA D. RIBEIRO, SAMILLY A. PANKOV, RAFAELA C. RASMUSSEN, ZEBA SOARES, ALBERTO M LEITE, ÁLVARO M LIMA, ILA F. N. MOTA, ROSA MS FILHO, JOSÉ QUIRINO PENDERGAST, LAURA VASQUEZ, ANGEL ORBE MVUNGI, REGISIANA MULIYIL, JAYAPRAKASH MAHOPO, CLOUPAS KAKI, SHINY HOEST, CHRISTEL DILLINGHAM, REBECCA COSTA, HILDA BOSE, ANURADHA BAYYO, ELIWAZA BAUCK, AUBREY BARRETT, LEAH AHMED, IMRAN ACOSTA, ANGEL MENDEZ SHRESTHA, PRAKASH SUNDER SCHULZE, KERRY RAMADAS, RAKHI RAMACHANDRAN, ANUP RAJU, SOPHY QUETZ, JOSIANE KARUNAKARAN, PRIYADARSHANI FLORES, JULIAN TORRES CHAVEZ, CESAR BANDA YARROT, LADISLAUS TURAB, ALI STRAND, TOR SIMONS, SUZANNE SHRESTHA, BINOB SCHAEFER, BARBARA ROSE, ANURADHA RAGHAVA, MOHAN VENKATA PINEDO, SILVIA RENGIFO MACIEL, BLL SEIDMAN, JESSICA BESSONG, PASCAL O KOSEK, MARGARET N ROGAWSKI, ELIZABETH T MDUMA, ESTOMIH R. LIMA, ILA F. MURRAY-KOLB, LAURA E. PENDERGAST, LAURA L. GUERRANT, RICHARD CAULFIELD, L. E. MCCORMICK, B. J. J. RICHARD, S. A. SVENSEN, E. AMOUR, C. MILLER, M. AMBIKAPATHI, R. LIMA, ILA F.N. QUETZ, JOSIANE S. RICHARD, STEPHANIE A CARREON, J DANIEL YORI, PABLO P LIMA, ILA FN SHAKOOR, SADIA FILHO, J. Q. BHUTTA, Z. A. BODHIDATTA, L. ZAIDI, A. K. M. BARRETT, L. LEE, G. BHUTTA, Z. OLORTEGUI, M. P. HOUPT, E. ORIA, RB LIMA, NL ORIÁ, REINALDO B MILLER, MARK BOLICK, DAVID T. Warren CA Pinkerton RC J E Freire Júnior D M Lyerly T Wuhib T Obrig C A Wanke SANTOS, ANA KS BONA, MARIANA DUARTE FILHO, JOSE QUIRINO Ila Fernanda Nunes Lima NATARO, JAMES P. Veras H N BINDA, A. Clementino, MAF K Chadee E R Houpt Warren CA DeBoer MD Gratz, J Férrer, A Denson, L A Roche, J Siqueira FJWS Oliveira, JS Mônica Oliveira Batista Oriá Magalhães, CEC Castro-Costa, CM Feitosa, GAS Ribeiro, A A C M Fitzgerald RP Michelle P. Kvalsund Pamplona, P Kvalsund, MP Sevilleja J E Sevilleja C Brown Reinaldo Barreto Oriá A Soares M B Lopes R Leite C M Vieira B B Oliveira R Destura R D leite O Bushen L A Ramos V G F Pinheiro M V Gamble T M J Silva A J Uzgiris S C Piscitelli V Madhavan N L Figueiredo F N Santos P S F Barbosa E K Carubbi C C B Magalhães M L P Souza I S A M Bezerra Guerrant DI Blaner WS Ramakrishnan R Conaway MR M. S. Barboza Jr M. S. Barboza Júnior M. L. P. Souza M. R. Vale A. C. Sílvia T. Wuhib NORONHA, FRANCISCO E C Barroso B CarneiroFilho PRATA, MARA M. G. AMARAL, MARÍLIA S. M. G. SANTOS, ANA K. S. FREITAS, THIAGO M. FILHO, JOSÉ Q. KNOBLER, STACEY PAN, WILLIAM K THOMAS, RAHUL J SUNDARAM, SHANMUGA SHARMA, SRUJAN L MUREI, ARINAO RAGASUDHA, PREETHI LAZARUS, ROBIN P PRAHARAJ, IRA JENNIFER, M. STEFFI GEORGE, AJILA T AMMU, GEETHA KHAN, SHAILA S RAYAMAJHI, BISHNU BAHADUR YOUSAFZAI, AISHA SIGUAS, MERY OLOTEGUI, MARIBEL PAREDES RIOS DE BURGA, ROSA LERTSETHTAKARN, PAPHAVEE IQBAL, NAJEEHA T MDUMA, ESTOMIH R KIWELU, IREEN PAGE, NICOLA LEITE, JOSE PAULO MCCORMICK, BENJAMIN J J BENNY, BLOSSOM RAJENDIRAN, REVATHI SILAPONG, SASIKORN SAKPAISAL, PIMMADA ISLAM, M OHEDUL AZIZ, FATIMA LIU, JIE ROBERTS, JAMES H STROUP, SUZANNE E TANIUCHI, MAMI PATIL, CRYSTAL L MOTA, FRANCISCO S OPERARIO, DARWIN J MACIEL, BRUNA LL LIMA, ILA F LIMA, NOÉLIA L ABREU, CLÁUDIA B ROSS, A CATHARINE MURRAY-KOLB, LAURA E SCOTT, SAMUEL MACIEL, IRENE A BLACK, ROBERT NAHAR, BAITUN HOSSAIN, MD IQBAL HAQUE, UMMA ALAM, MD ASHRAFUL AHMED, AM SHAMSIR MUJAGA, BULIGA TOUNTAS, KAREN H MILLER, MARK A PRATA, MARA M.G. KORPE, POONUM S TROEGER, CHRISTOPHER BERTOLINI, MARCELO Guerrant, Richard Littleton BHUTTA, ZULFIQAR MCCORMICK, BENJAMIN J. J. SHRESTHA, JASMIN ZAIDI, ANITA PRATA, MARA MG ZAIDI, ANITA K.M. SHRESTHA, SANJAYA KUMAR MILLER, MARK A. SALAS, MERY SIGUAS MOTA, ROSA M.S. COSTA, HP MOTA, FS ABREU, CBR BINDA, AH MOURA, AD MORAES, M FILHO, JQS LIMA, IF BESSONG, PASCAL O. KOSEK, M. N. YORI, PABLO PENATARO SOOFI, SAJID BASHIR BLACK, ROBERT E. RICHARD, STEPHANIE A. PRATA, MARA DE MOURA GONDIM LEITE, ALVARO M. PETRI, WILLIAM A. SCHAEFER, BARBARA A. RASMUSSEN, ZEBA A. COSTA, H. P. PRATA, M.M.G. RIBEIRO, S.A. CAVALCANTE, P.A. RODRIGUES, F.A.P. MEDEIROS, P.H.Q.S. PINKERTON, RELANA C. RENGIFO TRIGOSO, DIXNER GEORGE, AJILA RAMDASS, RAKHI LIMA, ILA ROUHANI, SABA MAYNERIS-PERXACHS, JORDI MILLER, M. A. RASMUSSEN, Z. A. SHRESTHA, S. NESAMVUNI, C. PATIL, C. VASQUEZ, A. O. SHRESTHA, R. CHANDYO, R. K. MAHFUZ, M. TOFAIL, F. AHMED, A. M. S. SEIDMAN, J. KNOBLER, S. HOEST, C. PAN, W. BOSE, A. YOUSAFZAI, A. K. SHRESTHA, S. K. YORI, PABLO P. SINGH, RAVINDER MAIER, ELIZABETH A. DE MEDEIROS, PEDRO H. Q. S. MDUMA, ESTO Ribeiro, Ronaldo A. SOARES, A. M. SCHARF, R. BLACK, R. E. MASON, C. MCGRATH, M. MONDAL, D. SHRESTHA, PRAKASH WARREN, CIRLE A. Rodrigues J L N Zaja-Milatovic S Oliveira RA Ribeiro RA Cavalcante PA Prata MM Silva AV Rodrigues FA Josiane da Silva Quetz William S Blaner Cabrera LZ Aaby P Black RE C A Peloquin R Fayer T D Wilkins J Fujii H Ward T M Silva M D Niehaus B Lornts M H Toyama Moe CL Talal AH Patrick P Wuhib T Sears CL Newman RD R. N. Greenberg E. L. Hewlett Rodrigues, Francisco Adelvane de Paulo Carvalho EM Mesquita, V P MOURA, ALESSANDRA F. CLEMENTINO, MARCO AF BARTELT, LUTHER A. ROGAWSKI, ELIZABETH LEITE, A. M. Maier EA BOLICK, DAVID T Filho JQ Boisen, N Weigl BH Sevilleja JE Rodrigues, TS Lima IF Vitek MP Araújo PC Figueiredo IL Fonseca SGC Freire RS Boissen N DEBOER, MARK D. Diniz N Nascimento Sampaio I C Concannon Kolling, G Quetz JS Rodrigues, RS V Araujo Matos, GA Relana P Fitzgerald Carolina V. Aguiar Vieria Oirá W S Blanner C Aguiar C Abreu N Sousa B Lopes D Rekosh Andressa F L Maciel C A C Brito M F Rolim F W Pereira J A Davenport C V Martins E J Guerra J R Viana R S S Luiz H G Paiva Farias C L Campelo P P Chieffe W S Blaner R Dillingham A Bezerra A Girão L F R Brito E A T Silva M S Barbosa Jr P E G Facó T L MacDonald A R Gifoni G R Coêlho A C P Almeida Raimundo Bezerra da Costa T S Steiner R F Augusto Filho B A carneiro Filho H A Pinheiro Jose Henrique Leal Cardoso S M Nunes L M P Souza S S Eduardo A C P D Almeida M Araripe Neto Patrick PD Niehaus MN Palafox NA Berglund L Chen P Figueiredo AA Carvalho GHP Cavalcante MC MacDonald TL Braner WS Simões ACS A. B. Oliveira L. L. Assis Jr G. E. P. Souza R. A. Cardoso R. Guerrant F. J. C. Menezes A. A. Chaves L. C. Nunes R. O. Santana D. C. Aquino A. M. R. Gifoni D. H. Melo T. Steiner G. C. Paixão A. M. Gifoni D. G. Agnew G. D. Fang W. A. Petri B. J. Mann Soares, A. M. Mota, R. M. S. Freitas M M C Taniuchi, M Liu, J Ribeiro RC Thomas Miller Thielman NM Max E Gottesman Vittorio Colantuoni Roseann Piantedosi Aldo Ângelo Moreira Lima Silke Vogel Mary V Gamble Loredana Quadro CLEMENTINO, MARCO A.F. QUETZ, JOSIANE DA S. REYES, MAYRA A.V. DE ASSIS JÚNIOR, EUDMAR M. DE MEDEIROS, PEDRO H.Q.S. DA SILVA, ANTONIO V. ALVES LIMA-JUNIOR, ROBERTO C.P. DE MEDEIROS, PEDRO HENRIQUE Q. S. MELO, NATÁLIA K. F. M. DE OLIVEIRA, DANIEL M. N. GONDIM, RAFHAELLA D. G. SANTOS, ANA KAROLINA S. FREITAS, VICENTE J. F. BERTOLINI, LUCIANA R. MOREIRA, ANA C. O. M. MOREIRA, RENATO A. RODRIGUES, FRANCISCO A. P. GONDIM, RAFHAELLA N. D. G. PENATARO YORI, PABLO DUGGAL, PRIYA SHRESHTHA, ASHISH LIMA, ILA F N VALENCIA, CRISTIAN FARUQUE, A S G MCMURRY, TIMOTHY L ORIÁ, REINALDO BOLICK, DAVID RODRIGUES, FRANCISCO RÊGO, JULIANA DE ALMEIDA, JULIANA PINTO, DANIEL DE MEDEIROS, PEDRO SANTOS, A.K.S. RODRIGUES, T.S. REYES, M.A.V. QUETZ, J.S. ALVES DA SILVA, A.V. LIMA, I.F.N. AMARAL, M.S.M.G. BONA, M.D. VERAS, H.N. SILVEIRA, EDILBERTO ROCHA DOS SANTOS, ARMÊNIO AGUIAR Gerly Anne de Castro Brito DA SILVA, JAMES ALMADA SANTOS, TAILANE CAÍNA DE SOUZA DE MEDEIROS, PEDRO HENRIQUE QUINTELA SOARES SANTOS, ALAN DIEGO DA CONCEIÇÃO FÉRRER, ALESSANDRA FUMIAN, TULIO M. MAGALHÃES, LYVIA M.C. SANTOS, ANA K.S. LEITE, JOSÉ P.G. MIAGOSTOVICH, MARIZE P. GONDIM, RAFHAELLA D.G. ENGMANN, CYRIL DE HOSTOS, EUGENIO L COLOMBARA, DANNY V BREWER, THOMAS G BROWN, ALEXANDRIA BLACKER, BRIGETTE F RAO, PUJA C MOKDAD, ALI H REINER, ROBERT C HAY, SIMON I FOROUZANFAR, MOHAMMED H SHOULTZ, DAVID A KOTLOFF, KAREN L KHALIL, IBRAHIM A BRITO, G. A. D. C. ABREU, J. G. AMADO, N. D. G. FONSECA, B. F. LIMA, B. B. ABREU, CB COSTA, PN JUNIOR, FS FILHO, JQ DE ANDRADE, MIR CRUZ, IFS Moraes, ML CAULFIELD, LE AMBIKAPATHI, R NSHAMA, R. SHRESTHA, J. SOOFI, S. B. NAUMOVA, E. N. MOULTON, L. H. MOHAN, V. R. PAREDES OLORTEGUI, M. COLSTON, J. M. BARRY, E. M. LEDWABA, S. E. MEDEIROS, P. H. Q. S. BOLICK, D. T. JONES, PAUL WEIGL, BERNHARD H. GUEDES, MARJORIE MOREIRA JUNIOR, FRANCISCO S. JASMIN, SHRESTHA FILHO, JOSÉ Q.S. BHUTTA, ZULFIGAR A. KANG, GANGADEEP MCCORMICK, BEN J.J. PAN, WILLIAM K.-Y. Mahalanabis, D RONDINA, DAVIDE WHEELER, MATTHEW MORAES, FELIPE DE JESUS CARNEIRO, IGOR DE SÁ CALDERÓN, CARLOS ENRIQUE MÉNDEZ AGUIAR, LUÍS HENRIQUE DE BERTOLINI, LUCIANA RELLY MAGA, ELIZABETH ANNE MURRAY, JAMES DONALD RODRIGUES, JOSÉ LUIZ FELTRIN, CRISTIANO QUETZ, JOSIANE DA SILVA LANATA, CLAUDIO WU, LEE SHU-FUNE CHRISTIAN, PARUL PERIN, JAMIE WALKER, NEFF HUMPHREY, JEAN SACK, R. BRADLEY GILMAN, ROBERT H. VALENTINER-BRANTH, PALLE MØLBAK, KÅRE COUSENS, SIMON MOULTON, LAWRENCE H. VERAS, HERLICE N AMARAL, MARÍLIA SMG FILHO, JOSÉ Q SHRESTHA, SANJAYA K. MARO, ATHANASIA ANANIA, JAPHAT QUETZ, JS MYCHALECKYJ, J CID, DA CAETANO, JA PONTE, PR MDUMAH, ESTOMIH MOHAN, VENKATA RAGHAVA KOSEK, PETER S. FAUBION, WILLIAM A. PATIL, CRYSTAL L. PAN, WILLIAM K. ORIA, REINALDO NAYYAR, GAURVIKA MOTA, FRANCISCO S. MOHALE, ARCHANA MACIEL, BRUNA L.L. STEFFI JENNIFER, M. HOSSAIN, IQBAL GRAHAM, JHANELLE CHARU, VIVEK DANIEL CARREON, J. SHAMSIR AHMED, A.M. LIMA, ALDO A.M. BHUTTA, ZULFIQUAR TOUNTAS, KAREN H. KNOBLER, STACEY L. BLANK, REBECCA R. SWEMA, BULIGA MUJAGA SHANMUGA SUNDARAM, E. CATHARINE ROSS, A. LAZARUS, ROBIN P. GEORGE, AJILA T. DE BURGA, ROSA RIOS WANG, VIVIAN THOMAS, RAHUL J. SHARMA, SRUJAN L. AMIDOU, S. KABIR, M. AHMED, SHAMSIR RICHARD, STEPHANIE NESAMVUNI, CEBISA GAFFAR, S. M. ABDUL BAJRACHARYA, SAMITA LANG, D. R. GUERRANTL, R. L. PATIL, C. L. LEE, G. O. SHRESTHA, SANJAYA K LANG, DENNIS R CONCANNON, PATRICK FARBER, EMILY NAYAK, UMA MYCHALECKYJ, JOSYF C. LADAPORN, BODHIDATTA HOSSAIN, MD. IQBAL JENNIFER, MATS STEFFI GEWIRTZ, ANDREW DUGGAN, CHRISTOPHER DEBOER, MARK FASANO, ALESSIO STURGEON, CRAIG MICHALECKYJ, JOSYF C. SWANN, JONATHAN GAUTHIER, ANNA E. KAGAN, JONATHAN C. RASHEED, MUNEERA A. FONSECA, S.G.C. COSTA, D.V.S. OLIVEIRA, J.S. SOARES, A.M. GUEDES, M.M. SAMPAIO, I.C. WISEMAN, B. L. PATRICK, P. D. ORIA, M. O. B. ROGAWSKI, E. T. PINKERTON, R. RL, GUERRANT R, PINKERTON DT, BOLICK HAVTA DE MOURA GONDIM PRATA, MARA VALE, MARIANA L. GONDIM, DELANE V. ARAUJO, JOANA C. B. SIQUEIRA, RAFAELLY M. P. CAVALCANTE, ANDRÉ L. C. Flores CA Saraiva SNR Falcão JLAA FOX, JAY W. SILVA, TEREZINHA M.J. BAO, YONGDE SINGHAL, MITRA Mota, Rosa Maria Salani RODRIGUES, TAMARA SILVA da Silva Quetz, Josiane WEIGL, BERNHARD BRITO, GERLY A.C. SHI, WEIBIN HUSSAINI, ISA LOPES, MARIA BEATRIZ DE CASTRO COSTA, CARLOS M. VIEIRA, CARLOS METON G. LEAL-CARDOSO, JOSÉ HENRIQUE CARVALHO-DE-SOUZA, JOÃO LUIS LIMA, CRYSTIANNE CALADO WILLIAMS-BLANGERO, S. BLANGERO, J. Bushen, O. KOHLI, A. KENT, J. W. PINKERTON, R. C. LIMA, NO??LIA L. SIGUAS SALAS, MERY PAREDES OLORTEGUI, MARIBEL ZAIDI, ANITA K. M. PEÑATARO YORI, PABLO SWANN, JONATHAN R. SACK, R. B. MOLBAK, K. LANATA, C. F. GILMAN, R. H. THE CHILDHOOD, MALNUTRITION AND INFECTION NETWORK VALENTINER-BRANTH, P. HOUPT, E. R. PAN, W. K. PLATTS-MILLS, J. A. DE MORAES, M. L. KOSHY, B. RASHEED, M. A. SCHARF, R. J. SCHAEFER, B. A. BAYYO, E. B. ROSHAN, R. DA COSTA, H. P. MAPHULA, A. MURRAY-KOLB, L. E. NYATHI, E. MAPULA, A. MAHOPO, C. TOR, S. ALAM, D. AHMED, I. PENDERGAST, L. SCHAEFER, B. MURRAY-KOLB, L. CAULFIELD, L. BLACK, R. ULAK, M. SHRESTHA, P. S. ISLAM, M. TRIGOSO, D. R. HOSSAIN, I. DINESH, M. TOUNTAS, K. PINEDO, S. R. BLANK, R. WANG, V. RICHARD, S. RASMUSSEN, Z. PSAKI, S. NAYYAR, G. MOHALE, A. OLOTEGUI, M. P. MCCORMICK, B. GRAHAM, J. DOAN, V. DABO, L. CHARU, V. CARREON, D. FLORES, J. T. ROSE, A. RAMACHANDRAN, A. RAGHAVA, M. V. MULIYIL, J. KURIEN, B. JOHN, S. CHAVEZ, C. B. SOOFI, S. SHAKOOR', S. SHRESTHA, B. PLATTS-MILLS, J. PETRI, W. OLMSTED, L. ALI, A. ACOSTA, A. M. LAMSAM, JESSE L. OLORTEGUI, MARIBEL P. KOSEK, PETER MAHE, MAXIME M. AIHARA, EITARO BETZ, KRISTINA J. VALLANCE, JEFFERSON COSTA, TIE B. SHROYER, NOAH F. BERTOLINI, L.R. DE OLIVEIRA ALVES, L.A. COSTA, T.B. FIGUEIREDO, I.L. AQUINO, C.C. LAZZAROTTO, C.R. ORIÁ, R.B. ARAÚJO, C.V. LEITE, JOSÉ PAULO G. LIMA, ILA FERNANDA N. GÓMEZ, MARIELA M. SÁ, ANA CAROLINE C. RODRIGUEZ, RAPHAEL S. NORONHA, FRANCISCO J. D. VAN OPSTAL, EDWARD KOLLING, GLYNIS L. ZAENKER, EDNA I. PINHEIRO, CAIO C. D. MOORE, JOHN H. MCCORMICK, BENJAMIN JJ MASON, CARL J MUFAMADI, BRENDA RAYAMAJHI, BISHNU B Guerrant RL Farhat, CK Leite CAC Leite RD FRANCO, ALVARO X. COSTA, MARINA R. MENDES, WALBER O. SANTOS, CECILA M. SILVA, LUARA M. N. COSTA, JOSE V. G. NOGUEIRA, ANDRE F. MELO, LUIS F. M. Soares, Pedro M. G. Justino, Priscilla F. C. James P Nataro QUETZ, J. D. S. Nadia Boisen Warren, Cirle A. Guerrant, Richard L. LEITAO, RENATA F. RODRIGUES, RAPHAEL S. OLIVEIRA, BRUNA M.C. ABREU, C. B. DE SOUSA, F. MOTA, F. S. CUNHA, F. Q. Medeiros, C. A. C. X. Joyce Garcia Lima, SJ Gadelha, G G Souza, MHLP Brito, G. A. C. Antoniella Souza Gomes Duarte RYAN, E. T. ROSENBERG, I. H. LAVERY, J. V. DUGGAN, C. DENNO, D. M. BREWER, T. HAY BURGESS, D. C. RAMAKRISHNA, B. COOVADIA, H. WARD, H. TARR, P. I. KEUSCH, G. T. STROUP, S. TANIUCHI, M. PATRICK, PETER D. BOISSEVAIN, JANE R. MOTA, RM FIGUEIREDO, IL ZHANG, Q Anstead, GM RIBEIRO, RONALDO A DE CARVALHO, CIBELE BM Carlos Emanuel de Carvalho Magalhães ARAGÃO, KAROLINE S FIGUEIREDO, ÍTALO L FROTA, PRISCILA B FONSECA, SAID GONÇALVES C DE QUEIROZ, CAMILA AA JOHN, SUSHIL M AHMED, AM PSAKI, STEPHANIE R VITEK, MICHAEL P. PINKERTON, RELANA F. ROCHE, JAMES K. KOLLING, GLYNIS L PINHEIRO, CAIO ROCHE, JAMES K MEDEIROS, PEDRO Tarr PI Lavery J Duggan C Denno DM Rosenberg I Brewer T Burgess D Zaidi A Bhutta ZA Coovada H Ryan E Keusch GT Hammarsjold, M L Arruda, Eurico Medeiros, I M Moulton L Epstein LD Sterling CR Berr C Verastegui H Steinsland H Sommerfelt H Fischer TK Perch M Lee G Penataro Yori P Souza PP Rodrigues RS Luna MA Noronha FJ Moraes ML Cid DA Medeiros PH Almeida CA Siqueira FJ Coutinho BP Slowkowski JJ Oliveria BB Castro IC Lima Júnior RC Lucena HB Costa TB Wong DV Araújo CV Oliveira BC Azevedo OG Batista SA Rocha AM Fialho AB Rocha GA Fialho AM Braga MB Neto Gonçalves MH Silva CI Queiroz DM Magalhaes HY Maga EA Bertoline LR Bertoline M Joventino, ES Santos AA Magalhães PJ Siqueira RJ Lima FJ Brito TS Sousa CT Hoffman PS Reeves JT Johnbull EA Wilson T Wu D de Azevedo OG Polk DB Ureno PM Simões, Leda Costa Ladd Pinkerton, R F Peloquin C A Gondim A M Santos, C F Jorge, A R Prata, P H Moura, M E Carvalho, M C Lanata CF Valentiner-Branth P Molbak K Morris SS Assis AM Gilman RH Buckley G Bern C Bern LZ Santos LM Barreto ML Checklev W Paik J Alencar S Thompson MR Beers BB Coopeland C Gondim F A Rola F H Dos Santos A A Da Graça Queiroz Palheta Dos Santos Medeiros Yotseff Christine G. Parks Lucena HB Braga AB David Rekosh Christopher Brown S E Stroup C Alcantara S Amidou J B Parr L M ramos J A Blackman H Guyatt V E Bovbjerg B Gansneder L Breyette K Dupnik A D OBrien R A Pennie L R Trabulsi D B Franco T A Gomes R K Holmes E M Twiddy C L Pickett B E Guth A G Lee W H Cooper K Kotloff E Soares S Mota J F Mcauliffe L Albuquerque G Fang B L Walser B M Farr I C Souza C R Pereira K L Jaeger A V Oliveira M S SantosNeto S X Zu J Fox Y Bao T Silva S Young M Barboza M S Barboza Jr M C Carvalho I P Lima R V Destura P S Barbosa S M NunesMonteiro G Bezerra A C Almeida M Conway P Chen H Zhang K W Rea R A Dilligham A B Lima E M Rocha A P Lustosa L F B Brito N M Thielman M Sistrom K R Williams R K Brantley A C Jr White P C Okhuysen C L Chappell C H Yang C S Alcântara W Fonsêca M X Castro J E P Aguiar O Y Brito A Mitchell R Brantley M R Conaway F Q Ribeiro M L Vale J L Falcão S N Saraiva F Davidson L L Derr H L Guyatt J Fujji A A M Cunha F Q Brito G A C Michelin M A CarneiroFilho Daniel Hardy Melo C F G Viana S Marangoni R A Dillingham A M S Assurey G B Melquíades A F Alves G H Carvalho M L Losek M L Kosek Rao VSN Menezes DB Silva JC Monroe SS Estes MK Bangdiwala SI Weigle K Fedorko DP Schleupner MA Silva TMJ Barbosa MS Jr Agnew DA Bobak DA Steiner TS R. D. Moore R. E. Filho J. L. Moreira R. I. Glass I. T. McAuliffe E. S. Goosen M. P. Koopmans S. R. Huttly A. Barreto Marilyn Kay Nations A. Ashworth N. H. L. P. Souza R. L. Greenberg M. E. Evans W. Titlow N. M. Thielman D. P. Fedorko M. I. McAuliffe L. R. S. Bezerra C. A. Paiva M. C. Melo B. L. Walser G. Fang E. A. Barros Jr M. C. N. Pinho S. M. Thomazzi U Khin Maung U. Khin Maung Carvalho, Edgar M. Prata, Mara de Maoura Gondim Medeiros, Pedro Henrique Quintela Soares de Oluma Yoseph Bushen E M Carvalho D Mahalanabis Fox J Bao Y Barret L Silva T Young S Barboza MS Wilson ME R. L. Zu A-X Guerrant D. Meneges H. Moreno B. J. Marshall Álvaro M. Leite Rafhaella N. Gondim Reinaldo Barreto Oriá Eunice Bôbo Carvalho Isabelle F. Cruz Moreira, M Deonarine, K Haberman, Y Savidge, TC Hollister, EB Mistretta, T Preidis, GA Helmrath, M Hawkins, J Moore, J Herman, H Leng, J Mota FS Abreu C Gratz J Roque CR Rocha JK Azevedo, O G R Bartelt L Silva-Filho JQ Silva VMO Beghini CA Costa H Carvalho CBM Magalhães CEC Aragão KS Msc DMV Frota PB Queiroz CAA Fu J Duggal P Mychalecky J Prentice AM Hennig BJ Fulford, AJ Ahmed T Ahmed, AMS Haque R Petri A Rich SS Oliveira J S Barreto, DA Mesquita, L Q S M Polk, D. B Hogan, S Wu, D Wilson, T Lima Neto, J B Monteiro Silva, E E Neto, J L Sevileja, J E Araújo, CV Kolling, K Takeda, C Matias, B Pinkerton R F Costa, I Sevilleja, E Reeves, J Borges, L Gomes, J A C Martins Evangelista, J.S.A.M. Jorge, A.R.C. Rabelo, M.M. Ximenes, R. M Milena Morais Vieira Miter Mitler, I F N Kvalsuno, MP D. Brent Polk Mark R. Frey Stuart S. Hobbs Paula Pamplona Bruna LL Maciel James P. Nataro Lima AAM Patrick, PP Santos TJ Melissa MS Rivers AD C Copeland B Beers S S B Alencar M Bonfim Neto M Thompson F Sousa Junior G Buck F Tenjo J E Gallen C Vieira M B B Neto M L Hammarskjold RM S Mota R P P Honório A Kashuba R Ziermann D B Menezes C M Castro Costa J H L Cardoso A Amoah Dangwa R D Dillingham M I V Barbosa R S S Leite A J AmoahDankwa R G Dillinghan O U Bushen M G Cristina M M Edna P R Amália H B L Ribeiro M J V Barbosa C A C Leite M Bráulio D C Robério F N L Santos A M Monteiro I G F Lima J L C Souza A Teles de Menezes C Calado Lima F L I Gruber M C N Pinho C Peloquin R Barrett J A Davenporte L F R Martins M S Lornts M S Lorntz Rv Barret L L B C Braga M G Sá Roriz Fonteles B J M Aragão M P Timko O A Karginova A M S Assreuy B T A Leitão S WilliamsBlangero S M Moore H P Carvalho B A Falcão C G Rebouças G C Jimenes T F C sOARES J F Nogueira Júnior A C P De Almeida P M L Mendonça D N CRIDDLE A Gifoni B M A Lorntz M L P D Souza B T Leitão D H D Araújo V D Lima A M P Lustosa Blaner W Barret LJ Blackwood B Gamble M Martins MCV Ribeiro HB Conaway M SantosNeto MS Carvalho M A. M. C. Martins G. R. Coelho D. Sacks B. A. A. Falcão A. B. Oliveria D. A. Bobak B. A. Carneiro-Filho P. M. L. Mendonça R. F. F. Augusto V. S. N. Rao J. C. R. Silva A. C. S. Carvalho M. C. C. Melho C. A. A. Silva M. Shibuya E. S. Eulálio R. J. Dias A. A. M. Melo Filho R. B. Silva R. A. D. Janbro G. H. Falcão G. S. Silva T. M. J. Sílvia E. L. Hewlwtt P. M. F. Carvalho M. A. Michelin G. B. Falcão G. S. Sílvia A. D. H. Melo B. A. Carneiro Filho M. S. Barboza-Júnior D. R. R. Filho S. Young N. W. Thielman M. S. Barbosa Jr M. A. Schleupner S. Pascal M. Teixeira
intestinal Clostridium difficile diarrhea Efeito glutamina diarréia Avaliação children Mucosite macrófagos toxina macrophages glutamine Permeabilidade Eletrólitos cólera Estudo absorção Vibrio cholerae metotrexato Impact Effects efeitos Supernatant Sobrenadante Toxina B Brazil Camundongos Toxina A Secreção Vitamin A pentoxifilina function TNF microcystin-LR Persistent renal Toxin A infection Induzida Childhood Effect inflammation Long-term Lactulose indometacina Alanil-Glutamina talidomida Transporte Migração Diarrheal Secretion Eficácia Permeability Diarréias água C difficile edema Cholera Infecciosas Tnf-Alfa Cryptosporidiosis alanyl-glutamine Rabbit Toxin Experimental Alanina electrolytes ratos Neutrófilos Shigella Flexneri Helminthiases Pertussis Parâmetros morbidity toxinas Diseases vascular epidemiology Cognitive Farmacológico Study Escherichia coli Citocinas doenças Northeastern Papel crianças glicose malnutrition Protein Celulas Educational Cryptosporidium Ativação neutrophil Secrecao Intestinal necrosis Glicogenolise Metotrexate Interleukin-8 microcistina-LR Óxido nítrico Impacto Curso inflamação Early apoptosis Reidratação oral veneno Estimulados growth Inulina Etiologies Mucosal Ovalbumin intestino Secretory Physical Diabéticos Nutritional Ciclooxigenase Electrolyte Alterações Supernatants infecções Therapy Metabólica Crotalus durissus cascavella Mannitol water mastócitos Mediadores Toxinas A e B 5-fluorouracil Diarréicas SÓDIO Hygiene Plasmideo Inibidores tumor Parametro Proliferation vírus Hiv+ Antimicrobiana Toxicidade Ratus norvegicus Clínico Bordetella Pertussis Pró-inflamatórios Detecção Substratos Farmacológica Bowel Caracterização E coli Northeast Interventions Fortaleza Morfométrica Oedema Análise Enteric Farmacologia Disruption Cholera toxin Fenolsulftaleina metabolismo Weight antibiotic Migration Diarrhoea New Glomerular Induced Ação Bloqueio Estreptozotocina Longitudinal Metabólicos Validação Studies Pro-Inflammatory Increasing Treatment rim Ileum Kinetic Stress Cirurgico Ussing Oral Antiretrovirais Método Guanylin Eosinofílica Retinol Staphylococcus aureus inflammatory Disease Cirúrgicas Infectious choleratoxin ASSESSMENT diagnóstico antimicrobianos produção formação development Resistant perfusão Brazilian Food Natriuresis Monitores Etio-fisio-patológicos Microbial Il-1beta Zinc morfometria Magnitude Drugs antiinflamatório Nutrition Ovalbumina synthesis Intestinais Tumors Benefit Collaborative Endêmicas HIV Epitelial Predisposition Diabetes Rehidration Eosinophils trabalho Deficiency glucose modelos etiology Functional drug Histopathology anticonvulsivante Enterotoxinas Comparação Prolonged Protometro Resposta PSP-IPSP-II Subunidade inibiçao Rehidratacao MORBIDADE E coli enteroaderente Sistema Nervoso Entérico Glicos-Manose HIV-positivo guanilina Fecal Imunidade Antidiarréica Fisiológicos COPAIBA Tratados pacientes Inflamatorios Pré e Pós-Natal Enterotoxina transport Despite Croton zehntneri Epithelial cepas indomethacin Responses Lipidic Médico-Farmacológica Na Antiinflamatórios Toxina Pertussis Febril Glutation Terpênico farmacológicas Niveis Sistema Nervoco Recuperaçao Toxina Petussis Deficiencies Tubular holeratoxin Plantas Tumoral isquemia Camadas Matemático Infeciosa Contrátil Psidium guyanesis pers Leguminosas natriureticos Cróton urucurana bail Microcystis aeruginosa Marcadores Developement Gânglio Endotoxêmica Messages Interleukin Factor Traveller T84 Infections Mice Immunoglobulins damage Síndromes Brasileiro In Vivo Estragol Ileal Marshall desnutridas ALCA Metrotrexate Disabsortivas Sorológico Approach Contráteis Inflamatória Mamíferos Cerebral Dentárias insulina Curvas dose-resposta Estriado Psidium pohlianum berg Metaliproteinases Alpha Shortfalls 5-fluoracil venom kidney Alanine Crotalus durissus casvcavella Doubling Leishmaniasis Bioavailability Induces Toxin B Families 1-beta Pool Community Appears ANP Lypoxigenase Involvement Odontoestomatologia digestivo Anetol Substrato Cobaia Sináptica óleos Necrose Ácido alfa-lipóico Neutrófila Sistema Aplicação Shigellas óleos essenciais in vitro Parasitárias Toxin A e B Poverty association Platelet Health Period Inhibitors developments Rats Implications Electrogenic Response Circulating crônicas semente Cobaio Uroguanilina Associated MCLR lâmina mortality Evaluate TXA Stimulated Perfusion C durissus cascavella Parameters Pathophysiology Mus musculus Develompment 10 years Obstrucao Intestinal Permeabilidade Intestinal Látex rato neutrophilia Rehydration Desnutridos Células Inflamatórias Epitélio Sephadex Manitol Secretoria Rehidratacao Oral Solução Shigella Dysenteriae Inibem Malabsorption micronutrients potencial Antibacteriana Miorrelaxante Doença V cholerae Stable Use Toxicológicos zinco Imunofarmacologia Peptídeos Susceptibilidade genes de virulência Exposição Pró-Inflamatória Dual Role Genomic cytokines Abordagem Etiologias aspectos Patogenicidade Antibioticoterapia Wearing multiresistência Estimulação 1 8-cineol Camara de Ussing indução H. Pylori Dexamertasona Estral desnutrição Estrutura Quimica antagonista Randomizado Modelo PAF Protetor Derivates Diagnostic Analysis Morphometric H2o Cutanea High Performance Ferramenta Prostaglandinas Infiltração Infflamatorios Ils 1,6,8 Inflamatorio Ltb evidências Mononucleares Carente citotoxicidade Endotoxinas Dose ESTUDOS Atividade Clostridium Difficle Lysil-Guanylin Ciclo analgésico Acao Secretoria Absorcao Intestinal Alterações Funcionais Cryptosporidiasis cohort Isolamento Emerging Direct Aleitamento Imigração Fisiopatologia aminoácidos Hylocabter pylori Infecção Multiressitencia Comparativo enteroaggregative Clostridium chromatography Amperometrica Envolvimento Ações alteração Envolvement Determination Evaluation Mecahnisms Ampicilin Control Antiinflammatory Entamoeba histolytica Cell measurement Safe seroprevalence Absence Tropical Pharmacological Mechanism Schistosomiasis Gastric Cancer Participation Bradykinin Potential estabelecimento Enviromental Acute modulação ciclohexamida Biological Evolução Small Key Multidrug Updating dynamics Patogênese Dipirona Perfused Fenolsuftaleina Terminal Carboxilico Lesao Intestinal Hiperalgesia Causadas Micronutrient Duplo-Cego Suplementação Linfócitos Amidst Protozoa Sub-Unidade A Exotoxinas Soluble identificação Serologic Hiv-Infected Proteina G Cromatografia Epiteliais Mesentério Hepatica Secretorio Participação Na+ Novo Course Mediators antagonist resistance Cause Critical Giardia lamblia Diarrhoeal Interactions cAMP Cells Integrity Signalling Treating laboratório Agudas Torovirus Water Absorption Absorption Co-transport Familial risk Helicobacter pylori Enterotoxin Sustained antiretroviral Peptic Ulcer diagnosis Shigellosis Peritoneal Tumor Necrosis Importância Proteic Seroepidemiology Oral Rehydration Plasmid Bacteria Drinking Seroincidence Tumour Update DALYs Adjunctive Mast Toxins Tripeptide Lys-1 Imapct Receptor Alteration ANIMAL Toxicológico quinacrina Sta Ingredients Barrier Tuberculosis gastritis Vibrios Advances Enterides Brasil Etiológico Chemistry Lipoxigenase nucleotídeos Resistência Antinociceptiva lectinas Metil eugenol Periodontal Inexpensive phospholipase Shigellas Sp vitamina A Shigella/Escherichi Ileo Lactoferrina flúor Imunofisiologia Odontologia Fisiologia Intervenção óleo Paracelular Medicamentos Pertussis nativa Imunológica Óxido Drogas Eletrofisiológica Espermadesina Hipovitaminose
CTIT UFMG